Lunch

AUTUMN LUNCH MENU

starts

ARTISAN THREE CHEESE PLATE
jesse’s daily selection with almonds, seasonal fruit, baguette 14.

KENNEBEC POTATO CHIPS
caramelized onion & thyme crème fraiche 7.

BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SUNCHOKE SOUP
parmesan, arbequina olive oil 9.

CAESAR SALAD*
romaine, croutons, parmesan, black pepper 9.

FIELD GREENS
carrots, apple, celery root, pistachios 10.

CRISPY CAULIFLOWER
radish, frisee, capers, lemon 11.

brunch

HOUSE BACON HASH*
butternut squash, sweet potato, broccoli, fried egg 12.

BAKED EGGS*
wild mushrooms, lacinato kale, white cheddar 13.

SMOKED STEELHEAD SCRAMBLE*
brussel sprouts, scallions, oyster mushrooms, crème fraîche 13.

VANILLA & WINTER CITRUS FRENCH TOAST
grapefruit, orange, pecan butter, field greens 13.

 

lunch
BLUEHOUR BURGER*
white cheddar, roasted onion, pickled pepper sauce, fries 12.

DUNGENESS CRAB ROLL
radish, crispy onion, house pickles, celery, mustard aioli, fries 14.

HANDMADE PAPPARDELLE
duck confit, carrot, broccoli, parmesan 13.

ROASTED WEATHERVANE SCALLOP SALAD*
celery root, smoked bacon, cipollini onions, crispy capers 15.

WILD QUINAULT STEELHEAD
fingerling potatoes, tokyo turnips, chive aioli 14.

ROASTED WEATHERVANE SCALLOP SALAD*
lacinato kale, roasted radish, lettuce emulsion 16.

GRILLED PETITE NEW YORK STEAK*
mustard greens, fingerling potatoes, oregon black truffles 18.

white
Bluehour White 8/28.
Grüner Veltliner, Berger, Kremstal, Austria  ’11    11/40.
Pinot Gris, Westrey, Willamette Valley, Oregon  ’11    10/36.
Pinot Blanc, Walter Scott, Willamette Valley, Oregon  ’12   10/36.
Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon, Cape Mentelle, Margaret River, Australia ’12 9/32.
Chardonnay, Mount Eden, Santa Cruz, California ’10   13/48.
Riesling, Seven Hills, Columbia Valley, Washington  ’12   9/32.

rose
Bluehour Rosé 8/28
Pineau d’Aunis, Domaine du Pré Baron, Touraine, France ’12   11/40.
Pinot Noir Blend, Soter, North Valley, Willamette Valley, Oregon ’12    13/48

red
Bluehour Red 8/28.
Pinot Noir, Lemelson, Six Vineyards, Willamette Valley, Oregon  ‘11   13/48.
Pinot Noir, Patton Valley, Estate, Willamette Valley, Oregon  ‘10   18/68.
Pinot Noir, Bouchard Père & Fils, Réserve, Burgundy, France  ‘11   14/52.
Barbera, Fuso, Colli Tortonesi, Piemonte, Italy  ’11    10/36.
Grenache Blend, Dim. des Escaravailles, Les Sablières, Côtes du Rhône, France ’11   11/40.
Sangiovese, Selvapiana, Chianti Rufina, Tuscany, Italy ’09 11/40.
Malbec, Crios, Mendoza, Argentina  ‘10   10/36.
Cabernet Blend, Owen Roe, Yakima Red, Yakima Valley, Washington  ‘09   14/52.
Zinfandel Blend, Ridge Vineyard, Three Valleys, Sonoma County,  California  ‘11    17/59.

draught beer
Lager, Stella Artois, Belgium   6.
IPA, Yellow Wolf Imperial, Alameda brewhouse, Oregon   5
Black Ale, Sinister, 10 Barrel, Oregon   5.
Red Ale, Organic Free Range Red, Lauelwood Brewery, Oregon   5

bottle beer
Lager, Kirin Ichiban, Japan   5.
Extra Pale Ale, Wyld, Utah   5.
Belgian Tripel, Bosteels Brewery, Tripel Karmeliet, Belgium 6.



Bluehour Restaurant | 250 NW 13th Avenue, at Everett Street | Pearl District Portland OR 97209 | 503-226-3394